|

Current local time in Vinaros, Spain

1:18 :57 PM

13:18 :57

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Vinaros Time

Want to convert Vinaros time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vinaros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vinaros CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vinaros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinaros Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vinaros, Vinarose, Vinaroz, Винаросе
Population
28273
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34