|

Current local time in Valderrobres, Spain

4:16 :32 AM

04:16 :32

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Valderrobres Time

Want to convert Valderrobres time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valderrobres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valderrobres CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Valderrobres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valderrobres Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Baldecaxicos, Valderrobres, Vall-de-roures, Vallderroures
Population
2077
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 0° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34