|

Current local time in Valverde de Alcala, Spain

9:01 :21 AM

09:01 :21

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Valverde de Alcala Time

Want to convert Valverde de Alcala time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valverde de Alcala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valverde de Alcala CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Valverde de Alcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valverde de Alcala Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Valverde de Alcala, Valverde de Alcalá
Population
346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 3° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34