|

Current local time in Villafafila, Spain

2:13 :49 PM

14:13 :49

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Villafafila Time

Want to convert Villafafila time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villafafila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villafafila CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villafafila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villafafila Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Villafafila, Villaf√°fila
Population
629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 5° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34