|

Current local time in Villalan de Campos, Spain

9:48 :15 AM

09:48 :15

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villalan de Campos Time

Want to convert Villalan de Campos time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villalan de Campos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villalan de Campos CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villalan de Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villalan de Campos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Villalan de Campos, Villalon de Campos, Villalán de Campos, Villalón de Campos
Population
51
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 5° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34