|

Current local time in Villanueva del Campo, Spain

12:12 :54 PM

12:12 :54

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villanueva del Campo Time

Want to convert Villanueva del Campo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villanueva del Campo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villanueva del Campo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villanueva del Campo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villanueva del Campo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Villanueva, Villanueva del Campo
Population
1,065
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 5° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34