|

Current local time in Gampaha, Sri Lanka

5:18 :48 AM

05:18 :48

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+0530)

Convert Gampaha Time

Want to convert Gampaha time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gampaha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gampaha +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gampaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Gampaha Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Gampaha, Qampaha, ganpaha, jia mu po ha, kampaka, گامپاہا, கம்பகா, ගම්පහ, გამპაჰა, ガンパハ, 加姆珀哈
Population
9,350
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94