|

Current local time in Monaragala, Sri Lanka

1:38 :01 PM

13:38 :01

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Monaragala Time

Want to convert Monaragala time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monaragala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monaragala +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monaragala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Monaragala Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Monaragala, Monaragalla, Moneragala
Population
10236
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 81° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94