|

Current local time in Ad Damazin, Sudan

4:36 :42 AM

04:36 :42

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ad Damazin Time

Want to convert Ad Damazin time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Damazin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Damazin CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Damazin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ad Damazin Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ad Damazin, Ad Damāzīn, Ad-Damazin, Damazin, Ed Damazin, RSS, aldmazyn, Ед Дамазин, الدمازين
Population
186051
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 34° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns