|

Current local time in Ar Ruseris, Sudan

4:48 :01 PM

16:48 :01

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ar Ruseris Time

Want to convert Ar Ruseris time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Ruseris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Ruseris CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Ruseris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ar Ruseris Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ar Roseris, Ar Rusayris, Ar Ruseris, Ar Ruşayriş, Er Roseires, Ruseres, Ruṣêreṣ
Population
28862
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 34° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns