|

Current local time in Kurmuk, Sudan

10:53 :08 PM

22:53 :08

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kurmuk Time

Want to convert Kurmuk time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurmuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurmuk CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurmuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kurmuk Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Kurmuk, Kurmul
Population
10375
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 33' N Latitude / 34° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns