|

Current local time in Wagar, Sudan

12:07 :00 PM

12:07 :00

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Wagar Time

Want to convert Wagar time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wagar CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wagar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Wagar, Wagga
Population
11950
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns