|

Current local time in Boras, Sweden

4:28 :40 AM

04:28 :40

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Boras Time

Want to convert Boras time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boras CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boras Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Boerosia, Boras, Boros, Borås, Buros, Burosa, Burosas, Celfsborg, Gorad Buras, boloseu, borosu, bu luo si, bu ros, burosi, bwras, bwrws, Борос, Бурос, Горад Бурас, بوراس, بوروس, บูโรส, ბუროსი, ボロース, 布羅斯, 보로스
Population
63223
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 43' N Latitude / 12° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46