|

Current local time in Varberg, Sweden

12:20 :42 AM

00:20 :42

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Varberg Time

Want to convert Varberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Varberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varberg Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Varberg, Varbergas, Varberi, Varburg, Varburgum, baleubeli, varbergi, vu~aruberi, wa er bei li, warbrh, Варберг, Варбери, واربره, ვარბერგი, ヴァールベリ, 瓦尔贝里, 바르베리
Population
25816
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 06' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46