|

Current local time in Falkenberg, Sweden

11:05 :38 AM

11:05 :38

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Falkenberg Time

Want to convert Falkenberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falkenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falkenberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Falkenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Falkenberg Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Fal'kenberg, Falkenberg, Falkenbergas, Falkenbergs, Falkenberi, XYM, fa er ken bei li, falknbrgh, farukenberi, flknby, palkenbeli, Фалкенберг, Фалкенбери, Фалькенберг, فالكنبرغ, فلکنبی, ファルケンベリ, 法尔肯贝里, 팔켄베리
Population
24,099
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 54' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46