|

Current local time in Gaevle, Sweden

9:27 :17 AM

09:27 :17

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gaevle Time

Want to convert Gaevle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaevle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaevle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gaevle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaevle Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Eule, Evle, GVX, Gaefle, Gaevle, Gefle, Gevalia, Gäfle, Gävle, Jevle, Jevlė, Jēvle, evle, i~evure, yblh, ye fu lei, yebeulle, yefle, yflh, ywlh, Євле, Јевле, Евле, Еўле, Йевле, יבלה, يفله, گاولے, یاولہ, یوله, เยฟเล, ევლე, イェヴレ, 耶夫勒, 예블레
Population
74,884
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 40' N Latitude / 17° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46