|

Current local time in Kristianstad, Sweden

12:02 :26 AM

00:02 :26

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kristianstad Time

Want to convert Kristianstad time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kristianstad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kristianstad CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kristianstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kristianstad Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Christianostadium, Christiansstad, KID, Krishanstad, Krisianstad, Kristianstad, Kristianstadas, Kristijanstad, Krystyjanstad, ke li si di an si ta de, keuliseutianseutadeu, khristeiyn s tad, krytmsth, kurishansutado, Кристианстад, Кристијанстад, Кришанстад, Крыстыянстад, Крістіанстад, کریتمسته, คริสเตียนสตัด, კრისტიანსტადი, クリシャンスタード, 克里斯蒂安斯塔德, 크리스티안스타드
Population
39,762
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 14° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46