|

Current local time in Malmbaeck, Sweden

6:39 :57 PM

18:39 :57

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Malmbaeck Time

Want to convert Malmbaeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malmbaeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malmbaeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malmbaeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malmbaeck Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Malmback, Malmb├Ąck
Population
1,087
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 34' N Latitude / 14° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46