|

Current local time in Belmont-sur-Lausanne, Switzerland

9:01 :15 PM

21:01 :15

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Belmont-sur-Lausanne Time

Want to convert Belmont-sur-Lausanne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belmont-sur-Lausanne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belmont-sur-Lausanne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belmont-sur-Lausanne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belmont-sur-Lausanne Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
luo sang shang bei lei meng, בלמון-סור-לוזאן, 洛桑上贝勒蒙
Population
3,007
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 6° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41