|

Current local time in Chatel-Saint-Denis, Switzerland

7:15 :17 AM

07:15 :17

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Chatel-Saint-Denis Time

Want to convert Chatel-Saint-Denis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chatel-Saint-Denis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chatel-Saint-Denis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chatel-Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatel-Saint-Denis Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Chatel-St-Denis, Chathel, Châtel-St-Denis, Châthél, sha tai lei sheng dan ni, 沙泰勒聖但尼
Population
5,094
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 6° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41