|

Current local time in La Tour-de-Peilz, Switzerland

12:46 :09 PM

12:46 :09

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert La Tour-de-Peilz Time

Want to convert La Tour-de-Peilz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Tour-de-Peilz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Tour-de-Peilz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Tour-de-Peilz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Tour-de-Peilz Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
la tu er de pei lei, ltwr dw plz, لتور دو پلز, 拉图尔德佩勒
Population
10,522
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 6° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41