|

Current local time in Morbio Inferiore, Switzerland

5:50 :08 AM

05:50 :08

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Morbio Inferiore Time

Want to convert Morbio Inferiore time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morbio Inferiore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morbio Inferiore CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Morbio Inferiore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morbio Inferiore Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Morbio, Morbio Inferiore
Population
4331
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41