|

Current local time in Schaffhausen, Switzerland

3:13 :37 AM

03:13 :37

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Schaffhausen Time

Want to convert Schaffhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schaffhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schaffhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schaffhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schaffhausen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Safhauzenas, Safhauzo, Scafusa, Schaffhausen, Schaffhouse, Schaffusa, Schofhausen, Sciaffusa, Sciafuesa, Sciafüsa, Shaffgauzen, Shaffkhauzen, Shafkhauzen, Szafuza, ZKJ, chaff hea sein, sha fu hao sen, shafuhauzen, shfwzan, syapeuhaujen, Ŝafhaŭzo, Šafhauzenas, Шаффгаузен, Шаффхаузен, Шафхаузен, شافہاؤزن, شفوزان, ชาฟฟ์เฮาเซิน, シャフハウゼン, 沙夫豪森, 샤프하우젠
Population
33863
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 8° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41