|

Current local time in Stein am Rhein, Switzerland

3:45 :30 PM

15:45 :30

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Stein am Rhein Time

Want to convert Stein am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stein am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stein am Rhein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stein am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stein am Rhein Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Shtajn-Am-Rajn, Shtajn-am-Rajn, Shtajn-na-Rejne, Stein ce Rejno, Stein ĉe Rejno, stn am rn, styn am rhyn, Штайн-Ам-Райн, Штайн-ам-Райн, Штайн-на-Рейне, שטיין אם ריין, ستن ام رن, ستين أم رهين
Population
3,224
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41