|

Current local time in Uster, Switzerland

5:41 :19 AM

05:41 :19

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Uster Time

Want to convert Uster time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uster time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uster CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uster Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Uster, awsth, usuta, wu si te shi, Устер, اوسته, ウスター, 乌斯特市
Population
23279
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41