|

Current local time in Al Hadir, Syria

6:42 :01 AM

06:42 :01

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Al Hadir Time

Want to convert Al Hadir time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hadir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hadir EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hadir Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Hadir, Al Hādir, Al Ḩāḑir, Hader, Hâder, alhadr, الحاضر, الهادر
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 37° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963