|

Current local time in Al Mushannaf, Syria

1:52 :43 PM

13:52 :43

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EET)

Convert Al Mushannaf Time

Want to convert Al Mushannaf time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mushannaf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mushannaf EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mushannaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mushannaf Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Mushannaf, El Mouchannaf, El Mushennef, Mouchannaf, Mushannaf, almshnf, mshnf, المشنف, مشنف
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963