|

Current local time in As-Suwayda, Syria

2:06 :07 AM

02:06 :07

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (EET)

Convert As-Suwayda Time

Want to convert As-Suwayda time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As-Suwayda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As-Suwayda EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As-Suwayda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As-Suwayda Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sweida, As Suwayda', As Suwaydah, As Suwaydā’, As-Suwayda, Dionysia, Ehs-Suvejda, Es Suweida, Es Suweidiya, Es Suweidīya, Es-Suvejda, QSW, Soueida, Soueïda, Suwaydah, Sweida, su wei da, suwaida, swyda, ʼ-swwydʼ, Ес-Сувейда, Эс-Сувейда, א-סווידא, السويداء, سویدا, 苏韦达, 수와이다
Population
59,052
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963