|

Current local time in As Surah as Saghirah, Syria

12:45 :35 AM

00:45 :35

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (EET)

Convert As Surah as Saghirah Time

Want to convert As Surah as Saghirah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Surah as Saghirah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Surah as Saghirah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Surah as Saghirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Surah as Saghirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sawarah as Sughra, As Surah as Saghirah, As Surah as Sughra, Aş Şawarah aş Şughrá, Aş Şūrah aş Şaghīrah, Aş Şūrah aş Şughrá, Savara-ehs-Segira, alswrt alsghry, alswrt alsghyrt, Савара-эс-Сегира, الصورة الصغرى, الصورة الصغيرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963