|

Current local time in Ar Raqqah, Syria

11:04 :28 PM

23:04 :28

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Ar Raqqah Time

Want to convert Ar Raqqah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Raqqah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Raqqah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Raqqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Raqqah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Rakka, Ar Raqqah, Ar-Rakka, Ar-Raqqah, Nicephorium, Rakka, Raqqa, Raqqah, alrqt, Ар-Ракка, الرقة
Population
177,636
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 39° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963