|

Current local time in Armanaz, Syria

4:29 :49 PM

16:29 :49

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Armanaz Time

Want to convert Armanaz time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Armanaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Armanaz EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Armanaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armanaz Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Armanaz, Armanāz, armnaz, أرمناز
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 36° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963