|

Current local time in Kafr Saghir, Syria

11:49 :56 PM

23:49 :56

Monday, 23 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Kafr Saghir Time

Want to convert Kafr Saghir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Saghir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Saghir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Saghir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Saghir Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Kafer Serhir, Kafer Sérhîr, Kafer es Saghir, Kafr Saghir, Kafr as Safir, Kafr as Saghir, Kafr aş Şafīr, Kafr aş Şaghīr, Kafr Şaghīr, kfrsghyr, كفرصغير
Population
3,130
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963