|

Current local time in Kuwayris Sharqi, Syria

5:44 :56 PM

17:44 :56

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EET)

Convert Kuwayris Sharqi Time

Want to convert Kuwayris Sharqi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuwayris Sharqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuwayris Sharqi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuwayris Sharqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuwayris Sharqi Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Kawbris ash Sharqi, Kawbrīs ash Sharqī, Khuwayrat ash Sharqi, Khuwayrat ash Sharqī, Kouaires ech Chargi, Kouaires ech Charqui, Kouaïres ech Charqui, Kouaïrès ech Chargi, Koueir es Charqiye, Kouéïr ès Charqiyé, Kuwayris Sharqi, Kuwayris Sharqī, Kuwayris ash Sharqi, Kuwayris ash Sharqī, kwyrs shrqy, كويرس شرقي
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 37° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963