|

Current local time in Dodoma, Tanzania

12:48 :19 PM

12:48 :19

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dodoma Time

Want to convert Dodoma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dodoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dodoma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dodoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dodoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DOD, Dodoma, Dodomao, Dódóma, Gorad Dadoma, Idodoma, Ntontoma, do do ma, dodoma, du du ma, duo duo ma, dwdwma, dwdwmh, totoma, Ντοντόμα, Горад Дадома, Додома, Դոդոմա, דאדאמא, דודומה, دودوما, دۆدۆما, ڈوڈوما, डोडोमा, दोदोमा, ਦੋਦੋਮਾ, டொடோமா, โดโดมา, დოდომა, ዶዶማ, ドドマ, 多多马, 杜篤瑪, 도도마
Population
180541
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nearby Cities and Towns