|

Current local time in Dongobesh, Tanzania

1:51 :54 AM

01:51 :54

Friday, 24 May 2024 (EAT)

Convert Dongobesh Time

Want to convert Dongobesh time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongobesh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongobesh EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongobesh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dongobesh Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Dongabesh, Dongobesh
Population
18,864
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 04' S Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255