|

Current local time in Ipinda, Tanzania

3:05 :59 PM

15:05 :59

Friday, 30 July 2021 (EAT)

Convert Ipinda Time

Want to convert Ipinda time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ipinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ipinda EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ipinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ipinda Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ipande, Ipinda
Population
17,775
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 33° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255