|

Current local time in Iringa, Tanzania

7:24 :05 AM

07:24 :05

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Iringa Time

Want to convert Iringa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iringa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iringa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iringa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Iringa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
IRI, Iringa, Иринга
Population
111820
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 35° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nearby Cities and Towns