|

Current local time in Lindi, Tanzania

1:05 :01 AM

01:05 :01

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Lindi Time

Want to convert Lindi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lindi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lindi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lindi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
LDI, Linda, Lindi, Lindis, Linti, lin di, lindi, lyndy, rindi, Λίντι, Линда, Линди, ليندي, لیندی, リンディ, 林迪, 린디
Population
41,912
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' S Latitude / 39° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255