|

Current local time in Morogoro, Tanzania

1:53 :28 AM

01:53 :28

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Morogoro Time

Want to convert Morogoro time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morogoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morogoro EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morogoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Morogoro Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Maragora, Mkoa wa Morogoro, Morogoras, Morogoro, Moronkoro, Mrogoro, Murogoro, mo luo ge luo, mologolo, morogoro, mwrwghwrw, mwrwgwrw, Μορογκόρο, Марагора, Морогоро, موروغورو, موروگورو, モロゴロ, 莫罗戈罗, 모로고로
Population
250,902
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' S Latitude / 37° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255