|

Current local time in Musoma, Tanzania

6:07 :49 PM

18:07 :49

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Musoma Time

Want to convert Musoma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musoma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Musoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MUZ, Mazama, Misoma, Musoma, Musome, Muzoma, Мусома
Population
121119
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' S Latitude / 33° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255