|

Current local time in Sumbawanga, Tanzania

4:27 :42 AM

04:27 :42

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Sumbawanga Time

Want to convert Sumbawanga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumbawanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumbawanga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumbawanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sumbawanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SUT, Sumbawanga, Zumbawanga, Zumbayanga
Population
89161
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 58' S Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nearby Cities and Towns