|

Current local time in Vwawa, Tanzania

6:34 :33 PM

18:34 :33

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Vwawa Time

Want to convert Vwawa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vwawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vwawa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vwawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Vwawa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Vawa, Vwawa
Population
40145
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' S Latitude / 32° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255