|

Current local time in Ban Dung, Thailand

8:47 :39 AM

08:47 :39

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Ban Dung Time

Want to convert Ban Dung time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Dung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Dung +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Dung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Dung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Dung, Ban Dung, King Amphoe Ban Dung, bandung, บ้านดุง
Population
19,479
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 103° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66