|

Current local time in Ban Phan Don, Thailand

3:52 :30 PM

15:52 :30

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Ban Phan Don Time

Want to convert Ban Phan Don time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Phan Don time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Phan Don +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Phan Don Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Phan Don Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kumbhawapi, Amphoe Kumphawapi, Ban Nam Khong, Ban Phan Don, Koumpa Ouapi, Kumpawapi, Kumphawapi, Muang Kumpawapi, Muang Kumpu Kwapi, Nam Khaung, ban phan dxn, บ้านพันดอน
Population
29,211
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 102° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66