|

Current local time in Ban Pa Pae, Thailand

9:38 :49 PM

21:38 :49

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Ban Pa Pae Time

Want to convert Ban Pa Pae time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Pa Pae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Pa Pae +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Pa Pae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Pa Pae Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Pa Pae, บ้านป่าแป๋
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' N Latitude / 98° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66