|

Current local time in Pa Sang, Thailand

3:05 :44 PM

15:05 :44

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Pa Sang Time

Want to convert Pa Sang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pa Sang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pa Sang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66