|

Current local time in San Kamphaeng, Thailand

6:08 :45 PM

18:08 :45

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert San Kamphaeng Time

Want to convert San Kamphaeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Kamphaeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Kamphaeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Kamphaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Kamphaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe San Kamphaeng, Ban San Gampheang, Ban San Kamphaeng, Ban San Kamphaeng Luang, Bān San Gampheang, Kwaeng Mae Om, San Kamphaeng, Sankambheng, Sankambhēng, สันกำแพง
Population
32,950
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66