|

Current local time in Lampang, Thailand

5:19 :45 PM

17:19 :45

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Lampang Time

Want to convert Lampang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lampang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lampang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lampang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Lampang, Amphoe Mueang Lampang, Changwat Lampang, Changwat Muang Lampang, Changwat Muang Nagorn Lambang, LPT, Lakhon, Lakhon Lampang, Lampang, Lampangas, Muang Lakhon Lampang, Muang Lampang, Muang Nagorn Lambang, Muang Nakon Lampang, Mueang Lampang, Nakawn, Nakawn Lampang, Nakhon Lampang, Nakon Lampang, Nakorn Lampang, lampang, lamppang, lapang, lympyng, thesbal nkhr lapang, Лампанг, لامپانگ, لیمپینگ, ลำปาง, เทศบาลนครลำปาง, ལམ་པང་།, 람빵
Population
156,139
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' N Latitude / 99° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66