|

Current local time in Chiang Mai, Thailand

9:11 :33 AM

09:11 :33

Friday, 19 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Chiang Mai Time

Want to convert Chiang Mai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiang Mai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiang Mai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiang Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiang Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chiang Mai, CNX, Changwat Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, Chiang-Maj, Chiangmai, Chiengmai, Cziang Maj, Kiangmai, Muang Chieng Mai, Muang Jieng Hmai, Mueang Chiang Mai, Xieng Mai, Zimme, Zimmé, chiangmai, chienmai, qing mai, Чианг-Май, צ'אנג מאי, צ'יאנג מאי, เชียงใหม่, แม่ริม เชียงใหม่, チエンマイ, 清迈, 清邁, 치앙마이
Population
200,952
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 98° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66