|

Current local time in Lamphun, Thailand

9:36 :10 AM

09:36 :10

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (+07)

Convert Lamphun Time

Want to convert Lamphun time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lamphun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lamphun +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lamphun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lamphun Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Lamphun, Amphoe Mueang Lamphun, Changwat Lamphun, Changwat Muang Lamphun, Lambhun, Lamphun, Lampkhun, Lampoon, Lampun, Muang Lam Poun, Muang Lamphun, Muang Lampun, Mueang Lamphun, laphun, Лампхун, ลำพูน
Population
43,196
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 99° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66